Menu

CoreLink EHD 1RU 12 Port Enclosure – 144 fibre

$265.00

SKU: EHD-1RU-12P-S Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

The CoreLink EHD 1RU 12 Port Enclosure – 144 fibre

Enhanced High Density MTP® Cabling system is a complete plug and play solution for fibre networks. Offering end to end connectivity in industry leading density and functionality.
The CoreLink EHD 12 port enclosures offers industry leading 144 fibre per 1RU configuration. Compatible with all EHD MTP® cassettes, loaded passive cassettes and coupler panels and combined with the full range of FOS MTP® cable options including flat and angle polish, OM1, OM3, OM4 & SM, single or double jacket, high fibre trunking and fanout assemblies, the CoreLink EHD cabling system offers an excellent solution for a wide range of networking requirements.

Technical Specification Sheet

Additional information

Weight 4.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CoreLink EHD 1RU 12 Port Enclosure – 144 fibre”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *