MTP Cable Assemblies

$15.00

Earn 15 points upon purchasing this product.

Use 1650 points to purchase this product!

Share this product

Description

FOS MTP® cable assemblers

system offers a convenient, high density cabling solution for enterprise cabling networks. The multifibre connectors and compact cabling structure inherent in the MTP® cabling system facilitate rapid deployment and simplifies ongoing adds, moves and changes in high density installations.
FOS manufactures MTP® connectivity in a range of styles including backbone leads, equipment patch leads, 40 & 100G connectivity and a range of fanout options.
Cable assemblies can be constructed to TIA-568-C compliant methods, or to custom configurations to meet any network requirement.

Additional information

Weight 0.0002 kg

Download

MTP Cable Assemblies
MTP Cable Assemblies Datasheet MTP Cable Assemblies Datasheet MTP Cable Assemblies Datasheet
Product User Guide
Technical Specification Sheet

Matching Products

Filters Sort
Picture
Description
Price
Add to Cart
Violet OM4 MTP Lead
$15.00

Q&A

Questions & Answers

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using ‘Content here, content here’, making it look like readable English.

Contrary to popular belief, Lorem Ipsum is not simply random text. It has roots in a piece of classical Latin literature from 45 BC, making it over 2000 years old.

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don’t look even slightly believable.

Load More

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTP Cable Assemblies”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *