Sale!

100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceivers

$105.00$175.00

Earn 105 - 175 points upon purchasing this product.

Clear
Use 10500 - 17500 points to purchase this product!
SKU: N/A Category:

Share this product

Description

FEATURES

• 4 Parallel lanes design (SR4, eSR4, PSM LR4, PSM IR4)
• 4 CWDM lanes Mux design (LR4, CWDM4)
• Compliant with QSFP+MSA Specification
• Low-power consumption
• Operating Temperature Range: 0~70℃

APPLICATIONS 

  • InfiniBand
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data center, Server and Super computer

 

Additional information

Variant

CFP2, QSFP28, SFP+, XFP, SFP, QSFP+

Technical Specification

SPECIFICATIONS

Description Data Rate Wavelength Distance Power Consumption Tx Power (dBm) Rx OMA Sensitivity (dBm) Connector

&Fiber

QSFP28 SR4 100Gbps 850nm VCSEL 100m <2W -4~ +2.4 -5.6 MPO/MMF
QSFP28 eSR4 100Gbps 850nm VCSEL 300m <2W -4~ +2.4 -8 MPO/MMF
QSFP28 CWDM4 100Gbps CWDM 2Km <3.5W -6~ +2.5 -10 LC/SMF
QSFP28 LR4 100Gbps LAN-WDM 10m <4.5W -7~ +2.3 -8.6 LC/SMF
QSFP28 RX4 100Gbps RX Only <3.5W -8.6 LC/SMF
QSFP28 PSM IR4 100Gbps 1310nm DFB 2Km MPO/SMF
QSFP LR4/OTU4

Dual Rate

100Gbps

112Gbps

LAN-WDM 10km <3.5W LC/SMF

FAQ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100Gb/s QSFP28 Transceivers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *