LC/LCA Build Out Attenuators

$40.00$55.00

Clear
SKU: ATT-LC Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Features

• Optimised ion doped fibre technology allows for consitant results regardless of dirt build-up, moisture or temperature variations
• 0dB variants available to suit the protection of test & active equipment ports
• Excellent durability and robust construction
• Low polarisation dependence
• Superior spectral flatness and very low ripples
• Withstands high optical performance up to 1W
• Telcordia GR-910-CORE compliant
• When implemented correctly, can improve the lifespan of sensitive transceiver equipment

Applications

• Telecommunications Network
• CATV Network
• Data Communication
• Instrumentation and Test Platforms
• FTTx
• Local Area Network

Additional information

Weight 0.005 kg
Connector

LC, LCA

Mode

SM, OM1, OM3

Attenuation

0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 30

Technical Specification

Specification
Connector Type FC/SC/ST/LC, E9/125
Polishing mode UPC/APC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Return Loss ① ≥50dB (UPC), ≥60dB (APC)
Attenuation Tolerance ② ±0.5dB@1~5dB; ±0.75dB@6~10dB; ±10% @11~25dB
Operating Temp. -20 ~ +70℃

FAQ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC/LCA Build Out Attenuators”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *