Sale!

Optical Splitters

$190.00 $150.00

Earn 150 points upon purchasing this product.

Use 16500 points to purchase this product!
SKU: OS-xx Category:

Share this product

Description

Features

• Precision terminations and low insertion loss
• Compact inline unit allows for seamless integration into installations
• Passive operation requires no energy or cooling
• Wide operating temperature allows for remote installations
• Epoxy free optical path
• Specifically designed blister packaging ensures device safety during storage and delivery
• 3 and 4 port variants available in a range of termination options
• Various coupling ratios available
• Single mode dual band and multi mode splitters available

Applications

• GPON & GEPON Fibre Networks
• FTTx Networks
• CATv and Subscriber Loops
• Fibre Optic Instrumentation
• Fibre Sensors
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-T-S Vendor Name Fibre Optic Express
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1000Mbps
Cable Distance Up to 100m* Power Consumption 2.5W
Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Additional information

Weight 1 kg

FAQ

Technical Specification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical Splitters”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *