ST Build Out Attenuators

$40.00$55.00

Clear
SKU: ATT-ST Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Features

• Optimised ion doped fibre technology allows for consitant results regardless of dirt build-up, moisture or temperature variations
• Excellent durability and robust construction
• Low polarisation dependence
• Superior spectral flatness and very low ripples
• Withstands high optical performance up to 1W
• Telcordia GR-910-CORE compliant
• When implemented correctly, can improve the lifespan of sensitive transceiver equipment

Applications

• Telecommunications Network.
• CATV Network.
• Data Communication.
• Instrumentation and Test Platforms.
• FTTx.
• Local Area Network.

Additional information

Weight 0.005 kg
Mode

SM, OM1, OM3

Attenuation(dB)

1, 3, 5, 6, 10, 15, 18, 20

Technical Specification

Specification

Connector Type FC/SC/ST/LC, E9/125
Polishing mode UPC/APC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Return Loss ① ≥50dB (UPC), ≥60dB (APC)
Attenuation Tolerance ② ±0.5dB@1~5dB; ±0.75dB@6~10dB; ±10% @11~25dB
Operating Temp. -20 ~ +70℃

FAQ

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ST Build Out Attenuators”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *