ST Quick Connects

$10.50

Fiber Type:
ST LC SC

Clear
SKU: QC-ST Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Features

• Quick and efficient field fibre termination with unique integrated cable retention
• Connectors can be re-used multiple times
• Excellent machine polished ferrules providing exceptional optical characteristics
• Simple assembly process requiring only limited tools
• Range of different connectors to suit a variety of cord types and fibre modes
• Avoids the requirement for costly splicing or termination equipment
• Integrates seamlessly with factory terminations

Applications

• Fibre optic telecommunications networks
• Fibre distribution frames
• FTTx outlets and lead in assemblies
• Optical cable interconnection
• CATV Networks

Additional information

Weight 0.002 kg
Mode

OM1 Multimode, OM3 Multimode, Singlemode

Cable Diameter

2mm, 250/900um

FAQ

Technical Specification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ST Quick Connects”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *